programma


martedì 29

Martedì 29

 

Esplorazione spaziale del Sistema Solare: programmi in corso e futuri

Chair person: Marcello Fulchignoni
9:00 – 9:15 Colangeli Attività spaziale all’Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte
9:15 – 9:30 Barucci Marco Polo, a sample return mission to a primitive Near-Earth Object
9:30 – 9:45 Perozzi Marco Polo target selection: a "bottom-up" approach
9:45 – 9:55 Brucato MARCO-POLO Sample curation and storage facility
9:55 – 10:05 Saladino On the role of nonterrestrial minerals in the prebiotic chemistry of nucleic acid components
10:05 – 10:20 Tosi From Laplace to EJSM: Europa Jupiter System Mission
10:20 – 10:35 Santovito Europa Jupiter System Mission and Marco Polo Mission: Italian participation in studies of Laser altimeters for Ganymede/Europa and asteroid exploration.
10:35 – 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 – 11:15 Casotto Detection of subsurface oceans on Europa and Ganymede with altimeter and radio observations.
11:15 – 11:30 Dell'Oro GAIA and the physical study of the Solar System objects: present situation
11:30 – 11:45 Milani Pan-STARRS e i survey della prossima generazione: contributo italiano ed effeti sulla planetologia dei piccoli corpi
11: 45 – 12:00 Bussolino MAGIA, the Italian mission to the Moon
12:00 – 12:15 Colombatti Airship autonomous navigation and mapping for planetary exploration
12:15 – 12:30 Peron Contributions of Italian Spring Accelerometer to Lunar exploration: gravimetry and seismology
12:30 – 15:00 Pausa pranzo
Chair person: Luigi Colangeli
15:00 – 15:15 Pluchino Radio occultation experiments with INAF-IRA radiotelescopes
15:15 – 15:30 Pupillo Potenzialità di una rete radar nazionale per osservazioni di NEA e Space Debris
15:30 – 15:45 Sorgi Elaborazione di immagini panoramiche a supporto del telecontrollo di rover per l’esplorazione spaziale
15:45 – 16:00 Graziani A GPS-based Earth Troposphere Calibration System and the Estimation of Mars Rotational State
16:00 – 16:15 Capria Europlanet: un progetto europeo per la coordinazione per la coordinazione delle attività planetologiche
16:15 – 16:30 De Sanctis IDIS Small Bodies and Dust Node
16:30 – 17:00 Coffee break

Osservazioni da Terra e dallo spazio

17:00 – 17:15 Fulchignoni Rosetta: da Steins a Lutetia
17:15 – 17:30 Dotto Ground based investigation of suitable targets for the Near-Earth Object Sample Return Mission Marco Polo
17:30 – 17:45 Cellino Asteroid Polarimetry: State of the art
17:45 – 18:00 Marchi Impatti e Crateri nel Sistema Solare
18:00 – 18:15 Brunetto Carbon-rich vs. carbon-depleted icy surfaces in the trans-neptunian region: the role of impacts and ion irradiation on Haumea and other TNOs
18:15 – 18:30 Perna Physical properties of Centaurs and Trans-Neptunian Objects
18:30 – 18:45 Mazzotta Epifani L’attività della cometa C/2003 O1 (LINEAR) e di altre Long Period Comets a grandi distanze dal Sole
18:45 – 19:00 Tozzi Ground based observations of the comet 67P/C-G.
19:00 – 20:00

Poster

Degustazione di vini della Cantina grotta del Sole